skip navigation
GO

Job Descriptions


Documents 1 - 100 of 132

Description Date Jurisdiction
Building and Code Compliance Officer 09/2013 Aberdeen
Building Inspector 11/2012 Airway Heights
Library Assistant with Library Automation Duties 05/2006 Anacortes
Instrumentation Maintenance Technician, Water Treatment 09/2013 Anacortes
Building Inspector/Plans Examiner 05/2011 Bainbridge Island
City Attorney 12/2012 Bainbridge Island
Code Compliance Supervisor 01/2001 Bellevue
Contract administrator 01/2001 Bellevue
Code Compliance Officer 01/2001 Bellevue
Director of Economic Development 01/2006 Bellevue
IT Project Manager 10/2007 Bellevue
Human Resources Director 01/2010 Bothell
Human Resources Analyst 01/2010 Bothell
Human Resources Payroll Specialist 01/2010 Bothell
Building Official 02/2012 Bremerton
Assistant Director of Financial Services 07/2011 Bremerton
Application Support Analyst 09/2010 Bremerton
Accountant/Financial Analyst 10/2012 Bremerton
City Auditor 11/2008 Bremerton
Assistant Director Community Development 12/2012 Bremerton
WWTP Instrumentation and Controls Specialist 2012 Bremerton
Contract management analyst 10/2009 Burien
Code Compliance Officer 04/2010 Burlington
Geographic Information System Coordinator 08/2007 Camas
Information Systems Analyst 08/2007 Camas
City Clerk/Administrative Assistant 01/2012 Chelan
Building Inspector/Code Enforcement Officer 04/2012 Chelan
Animal Control Officer 08/2009 Clark County
Police Records Specialist Clyde Hill
City Administrator 2013 Colfax
Chief Deputy Appraiser 07/2012 Colton
Lifeguard 3/04 Colville
Real Property Appraiser 03/2011 Douglas County
System Administrator, Information Technology 03/2010 Duvall
Finance Director 12/08 Duvall
Deputy City Clerk 01/2013 Edgewood
City Clerk 11/2012 Edmonds
Code Enforcement Officer Ellensburg
City Administrator/Clerk Treasurer 06/2010 Everson
County Engineer Ferry County
Appraiser 01/2012 Ferry County
Deputy Clerk of the Board 04/2012 Ferry County
Clerk of the Board/Office Manager 12/2011 Ferry County
Clerk-Treasurer 03/2010 Goldendale
City Treasurer 2007 Ilwaco
Survey party chief 1/08 Kent
Contract specialist 11/1999 Kent
Risk Manager 3/07 Kent
Field Foreman 8/2011 King County Water District No. 90
Urban forester 09/2006 Kirkland
Appraiser III 02/2011 Kittitas County
Systems/Applications Specialist - Network Administrator 01/2014 Lacey
City Clerk 11/2012 Lacey
Finance Director 1/11 Lake Forest Park
Finance Director 1/11 Lake Forest Park
Records Management Coordinator 02/2008 Langley
Treatment plant manager (water and wastewater treatment facilities) 11/2012 McCleary
City Clerk/Human Resources Manager 09/2013 Medina
Community center manager 6/05 Mercer Island
Human Resources Director Milton
Director of Parks and Recreation Milton
Permit Technician Milton
Project Coordinator, Public Works Department 03/2004 Milton
Planner 07/2003 Milton
Sustainability coordinator (Portland, OR) 8/08 Miscellaneous
Sustainability coordinator (Hillsboro, OR) 8/08 Miscellaneous
Networks and Operations Manager 3/09 Mukilteo
Town Clerk/Treasurer 02/2011 Naches
City Manager 07/2002 Normandy Park
Planner III 03/2008 Okanogan County
Muncipal Court Judge Olympia
Public Works Director Olympia
Communications Manager Olympia
Court Clerk Olympia
Management Analyst 5/2003 Olympia
Administrative Services Director 5/2003 Olympia
Building Official/Permit Administrator 02/2011 Omak
Code Enforcement Officer 08/2012 Orting
Animal Control Supervisor 09/2011 Pierce County
Animal Control Officer 09/2011 Pierce County
Contract specialist 08/2007 Port Angeles
Instrumentation and control technician 12/2007 Pullman
Utility systems technician 2012 Renton
Deputy City Clerk Ridgefield
Civil engineer 02/2012 Ridgefield
GIS Program Coordinator San Juan County
City Clerk 08/2011 SeaTac
City Manager 2/1/06 SeaTac
Police Chief 02/2008 Sequim
Assistant city attorney 02/2011 Shoreline
Information Technology Manager 04/2013 Shoreline
Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District - Accounts Receivable Technician 05/2011 Special District
Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District - Finance Manager/Treasurer 05/2011 Special District
Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District - Maintenance Electrician 05/2011 Special District
Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District - Maintenance Worker II 05/2011 Special District
Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District - Maintenance Worker I 05/2011 Special District
Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District - Maintenance Supervisor 05/2011 Special District
Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District - Accounting Clerk 05/2011 Special District
Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District - Accounts Payable-Payroll Technician 05/2011 Special District
Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District - Administrative Assistant 05/2011 Special District
 more