skip navigation
Share this:


Job Descriptions

Below is the complete list of local government job descriptions in our Sample Document Library. Please note that these are examples only, and not current job listings. You may also search job descriptions by keyword using the search box below.

If you have sample documents you would like to share, please send them to MRSC Librarian Gabrielle Nicas.


Search Sample Documents

GO

Documents 401 - 429 of 429

Document Title Date Jurisdiction
Senior Planner – Woodinville (2019) 2019 Woodinville
Senior Planner, Term Position – Bainbridge Island (2019) 2019 Bainbridge Island
Social Media Intern (Paid) – Renton (2017) 2017 Renton
Storm/Wastewater Collections Specialist – Chehalis (2016) 2016 Chehalis
Strategic Communications Director – Olympia (2015) 2015 Olympia
Strategic Communications Manager/Deputy PIO – Olympia (2021) 2021 Olympia
Strategic Planning and Asset Manager – Pierce County (2018) 2018 Pierce County
Summer High School Intern (Paid) – Tukwila Police Department (2017) 2017 Tukwila
Surveillance Technician – Benton County Mosquito Control District (2018) 2018 Benton County Mosquito Control District
Systems/Applications Specialist - Network Administrator - Lacey (2014) 2014 Lacey
Town Clerk/Treasurer – Naches (2011) 2011 Naches
Town Clerk/Treasurer – Twisp (2019) 2019 Twisp
Treatment Plant Manager – McCleary (2012) 2012 McCleary
Urban Forest Planner – Edmonds (2021) 2021 Edmonds
Utility Billing Clerk – Steilacoom (2012) 2012 Steilacoom
Utility Systems Support Specialist – Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District (2011) 2011 Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District
Utility Systems Technician – Renton (2012) 2012 Renton
Utility Worker/Meter Reader – Benton City (2014) 2014 Benton City
Volunteer Coordinator – Spokane County Library District (2016) 2016 Spokane County Library District
Volunteer Reserve Officer – Wenatchee (2017) 2017 Wenatchee
Wastewater Treatment Plant Instrumentation and Controls Specialist – Bremerton (2012) 2012 Bremerton
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator – Toppenish (2018) 2018 Toppenish
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator I – North Bend (2017) 2017 North Bend
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator I or II – Stanwood (2016) 2016 Stanwood
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator II – North Bend (2017) 2017 North Bend
Water Treatment Instrument Maintenance Technician – Anacortes (2013) 2013 Anacortes
Water Treatment Plant Operator – Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District (2011) 2011 Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District
Web and Database Specialist – Spokane County Library District (2015) 2015 Spokane County Library District
Youth Sports Intern (Unpaid) – Metro Parks Tacoma (2016) 2016 Tacoma
 more