skip navigation
Share this:


Job Descriptions

Below is the complete list of local government job descriptions in our Sample Document Library. Please note that these are examples only, and not current job listings. You may also search job descriptions by keyword using the search box below.

If you have sample documents you would like to share, please send them to MRSC Librarian Gabrielle Nicas.


Search Sample Documents

GO

Documents 401 - 452 of 452

Document Title Date Jurisdiction
Public Works Maintenance Superintendent – Spokane Valley (2010) 2010 Spokane Valley
Public Works Superintendent – Mukilteo (2014) 2014 Mukilteo
Public Works Superintendent – Toledo (2016) 2016 Toledo
Public Works Superintendent – Twisp (2014) 2014 Twisp
Purchasing Specialist/Supply Technician – Spokane County Library District (2016) 2016 Spokane County Library District
Race and Social Justice Initiative Advisor – Seattle (2019) 2019 Seattle
Real Property Appraiser – Douglas County (2011) 2011 Douglas County
Records Management Specialist/Deputy Clerk – Langley (2018) 2018 Langley
Reserve Police Officer – Blaine (2017) 2017 Blaine
Reserve Police Officer – Lakewood (2015) 2015 Lakewood
Reserve Police Officer Position Description and Application – Selah (2012) 2012 Selah
Risk Manager – Kent (2007) 2007 Kent
Road Maintenance Superintendent – Pierce County (2016) 2016 Pierce County
Road Operations and Fleet Management Chief – Walla Walla County (2017) 2017 Walla Walla County
Senior Attorney (Confidential) – Spokane (2010) 2010 Spokane
Senior Deputy Prosecuting Attorney – Franklin County (2017) 2017 Franklin County
Senior Human Resources Analyst – Tacoma (2017) 2017 Tacoma
Senior Planner – Chelan County (2018) 2018 Chelan County
Senior Planner – Pasco (2018) 2018 Pasco
Senior Planner – West Richland (2014) 2014 West Richland
Senior Planner – Woodinville (2019) 2019 Woodinville
Senior Planner, Term Position – Bainbridge Island (2019) 2019 Bainbridge Island
Social Media Intern (Paid) – Renton (2017) 2017 Renton
Strategic Planning and Asset Manager – Pierce County (2008) 2008 Pierce County
Summer High School Intern (Paid) – Tukwila Police Department (2017) 2017 Tukwila
Surveillance Technician – Benton County Mosquito Control District (2018) 2018 Benton County Mosquito Control District
Survey Party Chief – Kent (2008) 2008 Kent
Sustainability Coordinator – Hillsboro, OR (2008) 2008 Hillsboro, OR
Sustainability Coordinator – Portland, OR (2008) 2008 Portland, OR
System Administrator, Information Technology – Duvall (2010) 2010 Duvall
Systems/Applications Specialist - Network Administrator - Lacey (2014) 2014 Lacey
Town Clerk/Treasurer – Naches (2011) 2011 Naches
Town Clerk/Treasurer – Twisp (2019) 2019 Twisp
Treatment Plant Manager – McCleary (2012) 2012 McCleary
Urban Forester – Kirkland (2006) 2006 Kirkland
Utility Billing Clerk – Steilacoom (2012) 2012 Steilacoom
Utility Systems Support Specialist – Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District (2011) 2011 Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District
Utility Systems Technician – Renton (2012) 2012 Renton
Utility Worker/Meter Reader – Benton City (2014) 2014 Benton City
Volunteer Coordinator – Spokane County Library District (2016) 2016 Spokane County Library District
Volunteer Reserve Officer – Wenatchee (2017) 2017 Wenatchee
Wastewater Treatment Plant Instrumentation and Controls Specialist – Bremerton (2012) 2012 Bremerton
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator – Toppenish (2018) 2018 Toppenish
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator I – North Bend (2017) 2017 North Bend
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator I or II – Stanwood (2016) 2016 Stanwood
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator II – North Bend (2017) 2017 North Bend
Water Production Operator – North Beach Water District (2010) 2010 North Beach Water District
Water Service Worker I – North Beach Water District (2010) 2010 North Beach Water District
Water Treatment Instrument Maintenance Technician – Anacortes (2013) 2013 Anacortes
Water Treatment Plant Operator – Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District (2011) 2011 Lake Whatcom Water and Sewer District
Web and Database Specialist – Spokane County Library District (2015) 2015 Spokane County Library District
Youth Sports Intern (Unpaid) – Metro Parks Tacoma (2016) 2016 Tacoma
 more