Share this:
[…] See Lacey Municipal Code Ch. 14.21.

MRSC’s Selected Funding Sources for Public Facilities webpage includes several additional examples of ways to help mitigate impacts resulting from development, including the State Environmental Policy Act (SEPA) mitigation, voluntary agreements, and local improvement districts.

(Link to this question)

Reviewed: March 2023

It depends. Generally, all elected officials and candidates for elected office are required to fill out a financial disclosure form (also known as the F1 form). However, RCW 42.17A.135 exempts “candidates, elected officials, and agencies in political subdivisions with fewer than two thousand registered voters as of the date of the most recent general election in the jurisdiction” unless the candidate receives or expects to receive $5,000 or more in contributions.